skip to main |
skip to sidebar
1. A Long Way Gone: a memoire of a boy soldier in Sierra Leon itga6i3 galb ya nas so if you cant handle it dont even try.
2. To Kill A Mockingbird: CLASSIC and a really great book, starts slow but leaves you in awe at the end.
3. A Summer to Die: sad book like tear jerking sad (i cry, alot) but really good and i know how the title sounds but its not an emo book.
4. The Giver: extremely thought provoking and really great puts you in a whole different world.
5. Speak: very very RAW but it goes through a person's emotions and thoughts like no other book.
i need to update m reading list, any suggestions?
Pages
Thursday, August 26, 2010
What to Read?
1. A Long Way Gone: a memoire of a boy soldier in Sierra Leon itga6i3 galb ya nas so if you cant handle it dont even try.
2. To Kill A Mockingbird: CLASSIC and a really great book, starts slow but leaves you in awe at the end.
3. A Summer to Die: sad book like tear jerking sad (i cry, alot) but really good and i know how the title sounds but its not an emo book.
4. The Giver: extremely thought provoking and really great puts you in a whole different world.
5. Speak: very very RAW but it goes through a person's emotions and thoughts like no other book.
i need to update m reading list, any suggestions?
About Addict
Followers
Contact
if u have anything fascinating email obsessco@live.com
Blog Archive
-
▼
2010
(168)
-
▼
August
(34)
- Steamy much?
- The Truth Is..
- What's Your Secret?
- Where to?
- Seriously?
- Confession
- What Happened to Black and White?
- The Bane of My Existance
- Let's Get Personal
- I'm on Twitter!
- Freaky Commercial
- What Goes Inside Giant Purses
- What to Read?
- The Real Mystery of "LOST"
- Zain... Which Hell Hole Did You Escape From?
- Movie Review: (500) Days of Summer
- I Aint Digging it..
- Words
- Help
- Another Face to Mecca
- Bet You Have Never Seen Them Like This..
- Apology Note
- Tarawee7 Issues
- All Mine?
- It's That Time Of Year Again...
- Things I wanna Do, Get, and See in my Life
- Crunching The Numbers
- Think About It..
- Awesome Inception Diagram
- Because Everyone Needs A Little Potter Magic Somet...
- The Name is Bing... Chandler Bing
- Kanye...Punch Line to Every Joke
- Who Remembers This?!
- Now THAT is the Question...
-
▼
August
(34)
3 comments:
will add them to my to-read list enshalla :D
1-The Carrie Diaries-just read it and it's fun and very light!
2-Random Acts of Heroic Love-currently reading it and it's very nice and heartbreaking though!
3-Anna Karenina-it's classic, read it before and it's amazing, way better than the movie!
4-Hello-Darkness-Sandra Brown! Actually anything for Sandra is just romantic and beautiful!
That's all i can remember right now! :)
Cool! More books to order from amazon :P
1- The Road by Cormac McCarthy
2- An Artist of The Floating World by Kazuo Ishiguro
3- Blindness by Jose Saramago
4- Dissolution by C.J. Sansom
Post a Comment